Skip to content
Give
Alumni
FACTS Login
Calendar
Request Info
Menu
Faculty and Staff
About
About
A Principled Education
Faculty and Staff
Board of Directors
Employment
Contact
About
A Principled Education
Faculty and Staff
Board of Directors
Employment
Contact
Amanda Baines
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Amanda Ironmonger
English & Drama Teacher
Amanda Lepson
Director of Human Resources
Amy Cobb
Director of Events/Alumni
Amy Wirtz
Middle School Art Teacher
Andrew Garrett
History Teacher
Angie Edwards
Third Grade Teacher
Ashley Chappell
College Counselor
Ashley Kelley
P.E. Teacher
Ashley Skinner
Lower School Assistant Principal
Barbara Wells
Lower School Principal
Beth Bass
Middle School History
Blair Johnson
3rd Grade Teacher
Brian Matney
Upper School Principal
Brittany Grim
Upper School History Teacher
Brooke Thompson
P.E. Teacher Assistant
Caitlin Reiser
Lower School Teaching Assistant
Cal Woolard
Athletics
Candice Square-Miles
Upper School Vice Principal
Carrie Damron
Fourth Grade Teacher
Christina Gross
First Grade Teacher
Christopher Walton
Study Hall, Extended Care
Cindy Evans
Student Support Teacher
Clay Jennings
5th Grade Teacher
Dale Rucker
P.E. Teacher Assistant
Dan Jester
Director of Operations
David Cutchins
Business Office
David Dickson
Bible Teacher
Debbie Hurley
Art Teacher
Edith Scott
Director of Student Support Services
Elizabeth Owens
Front Desk Receptionist
Elvia Reza
Lower School Administrative Assistant
Heidi Riddick
Preschool Teacher
Heidi Spargur
Science Teacher
Helen Freiler
Extended Care, Food Service
Ivette Nealon
US Spanish Teacher
James Hunt
Upper School Bible Teacher
Jeff Carlucci
English Teacher
Jenni Gray
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Jennifer Hines
Upper School Math/Science Teacher
Jennifer Learn
Second Grade Teacher
Jennifer Torres
Teaching Assistant/Extended Care Associate
Jenny Gillette
Early Ed Music Teacher
Jess Holmes
P.E. Teacher
Jessica Petry
Third Grade Teacher
Jon Hutton
Maintenance
Joy Fox
Teacher Assistant
Karen Felling
Assistant to the Head of School
Kathy Gainor
NILD Therapist and Lower School Entrance Testing Coordinator
Kelly Beckner
NILD Therapist
Kenna Cribb
Drama Director
Kim Cease
Technology
Lauren Chenault
Preschool Teacher Assistant
Lena Brown
Extended Care Director, Teachers' Assistant
Linda Etcher
Staff Accountant
Linnea Maye
Lower School French Teacher
Lisa Hurst
Music Teacher
Lisa Martin
Math & Bible Teacher
Martha Shirley
Director of Professional Development
Mary Philpot
Lower School Lead Tutor
Michele Chenault
Upper School English, Latin Teacher
Noel Thomason
Head of School
Parthena Savides
5th Grade Teacher
Paul Martin
Director of Athletics
Rebecca Dolph
Math Teacher
Rebecca Schweizer
Food Service Director
Robin Norton
Bookkeeper
Ruth Whitley
Director of Media Services and Technology
Samantha Russell
Pre-K Teacher Assistant
Sandy Jones
1st Grade Teacher
Sara Gainor
Director of Admissions
Sarah Turney
Director of Communications and Marketing
Sharon Rosenbalm
Library, Extended Care Associate
Sheree Beale
Lower School Teaching Assistant
Sophia Copeland
Medical Assistant
Stacy Busby
Middle School Math/Science Teacher
Susan Byrum
Second Grade Teacher
Suzanne Walton
Upper School Administrative Assistant
Tawnya Vogel
1st Grade Teacher
Teresa Sines
US Art Teacher
Theresa Boyce
Kindergarten Teacher
About
A Principled Education
Faculty and Staff
Board of Directors
Employment
Contact
About
A Principled Education
Faculty and Staff
Board of Directors
Employment
Contact
Academics
Preschool/PreK
Kindergarten
Lower School
Upper School
Academics
Preschool/PreK
Kindergarten
Lower School
Upper School
Admissions
Admission Process
Online Application
Tuition
Visit
Admissions
Admission Process
Online Application
Tuition
Visit
Athletics
Athletics Calendar
Fall Sports
Winter Sports
Spring Sports
Junior League
Cavaliers Club
Summer Sports Camps
Spirit Store
Athletic Achievements
Athletics
Athletics Calendar
Fall Sports
Winter Sports
Spring Sports
Junior League
Cavaliers Club
Summer Sports Camps
Spirit Store
Athletic Achievements
Fine Arts
Drama
Music
Visual Arts
Fine Arts
Drama
Music
Visual Arts
Resources
CAVs Central
The Bridge
Extended Care
Riverview Learning Center
College Prep
SBS Library
FACTS Family Portal
Faculty/Staff Email
Resources
CAVs Central
The Bridge
Extended Care
Riverview Learning Center
College Prep
SBS Library
FACTS Family Portal
Faculty/Staff Email
Give
Alumni
Cornerstone Campaign
Building the Future
Annual Fund
Scholarships
The Bulwark Fund
Impact Report of Giving
Give
Alumni
Cornerstone Campaign
Building the Future
Annual Fund
Scholarships
The Bulwark Fund
Impact Report of Giving
About
A Principled Education
Faculty and Staff
Board of Directors
Employment
Contact
Admissions
Admission Process
Online Application
Tuition
Visit
Academics
Preschool/PreK
Kindergarten
Lower School
Upper School
Fine Arts
Drama
Music
Visual Arts
Athletics
Athletics Calendar
Fall Sports
Winter Sports
Spring Sports
Junior League
Cavaliers Club
Summer Sports Camps
Spirit Store
Athletic Achievements
Resources
CAVs Central
The Bridge
Extended Care
Riverview Learning Center
College Prep
SBS Library
FACTS Family Portal
Family/Staff Email
Give
Building the Future
Annual Fund
Nation Changers Gala
Scholarships
Alumni
Impact Report of Giving
Request Information
FACTS Login
Give
Alumni
Request Info
About
A Principled Education
Faculty and Staff
Board of Directors
Employment
Contact
Admissions
Admission Process
Online Application
Tuition
Visit
Academics
Preschool/PreK
Kindergarten
Lower School
Upper School
Fine Arts
Drama
Music
Visual Arts
Athletics
Athletics Calendar
Fall Sports
Winter Sports
Spring Sports
Junior League
Cavaliers Club
Summer Sports Camps
Spirit Store
Athletic Achievements
Resources
CAVs Central
The Bridge
Extended Care
Riverview Learning Center
College Prep
SBS Library
FACTS Family Portal
Family/Staff Email
Give
Building the Future
Annual Fund
Nation Changers Gala
Scholarships
Alumni
Impact Report of Giving
Request Information
FACTS Login
Give
Alumni
Request Info